About Malaysia E Entry 15 Days Visa

Who can apply for eNTRI visa?

All Indian Nationals in India and Indian expatriates residing all over the world excluding Singapore.

How long can I stay with eNTRI visa?

An eNTRI holder is entitled to maximum of 15 days for each visit. Each application can only be used once. No extension is allowed.

How to Apply

1

Fill up short information and upload your documents

2

Your application will be reviewed and processed

3

You will be notified once visa is issued,you can print e-visa & fly

Visa & Immigration

  • Upon completion of registration, applicants are required to print out the eNTRI visa Note, which must be presented upon arrival in Malaysia.
  • eNTRI visa facility are available from with extension from January 11th, 2019 until December 31st 2019 for All Indian nationals only excluding Singapore.
  • Applicants with direct flight from India to Malaysia OR India to Malaysia via Singapore/Thailand/Brunei via the following options:
  • Applicants travelling via Cruise/Ship Vessel is not allowed under eNTRI visa category. Applicant has to apply eVisa 30 days only.
  • Applicants Transiting from any other country not allowed to enter under eNTRI visa.
  • By air
    • Kuala Lumpur International Airport , Sepang (KLIA & KLIA 2)
    • Penang International Airport, Pulau Pinang
    • Langkawi International Airport, Kedah
    • Melaka International Airport, Melaka
    • Senai International Airport, Johor
    • Kuching International Airport, Sarawak
    • Miri International Airport, Sarawak
    • Kota Kinabalu International Airport, Sabah
    • Labuan International Airport, Sabah
  • By land
    • Sultan Iskandar Building Immigration Checkpoint, Johor
    • Sultan Abu Bakar Checkpoint, Johor
    • Padang Besar Checkpoint, Perlis
    • Bukit Kayu Hitam Checkpoint, Kedah
    • Sungai Tujuh Immigration Checkpoint, Sarawak
    • Tedungan Immigration Checkpoint, Sarawak
  • Applicant must return ticket directly from Malaysia to India OR Malaysia to India via Singapore/Thailand/Brunei OR Malaysia to Any Country eg: Indonesia, Australia etc.

This following documents are required to be presented upon arrival in Malaysia entry checkpoints:

  • eNTRI visa printout.
  • Boarding pass
  • Sufficient funds (Cash/Debit or Credit Cards / Travellers Cheque)
  • Accommodation Proof
  • Confirmed returned flight ticket

An eNTRI holder is entitled to maximum of 15 days for each visit. Each application can only be used once. No extension is allowed